Product

Home > Product

22mm 12V 24V Planetary Gearbox Small Brushless DC Motor

Model: DMK22-TEC2418-2487
Flange size: 22 mm
Voltage: DC 12V
Motor Rated Power: 1.05W
Motor Rated Speed: 5100r/min
Motor Rated Current: 180mA
Stall Torque: 110g.cm
Optional: Brake, Connector, Gearbox, Controller
Customizable Accessories: motor length, shaft, motor lead, voltage, power, rated speed and so on.

BeuDMKE 22mm small brushless motor match with 24mm planetary gearbox. Rated power 1.05w, 60kg.cm rated torque, Efficiency about 62%, DC12V-24V working voltage. Gear ration from 1:16 to 1:1014 optional.

 

Micro bldc motor feature:

22mm planetary gearbox plus 24mm brushless motor
Small size dc gear motor with low speed and big torque
24mm gear motor provide 0.3Nm torque and more reliable
Suitable to small diameter, low noise and big torque application
Dc Gear motors can match encoder,11ppr
Reduction ratio:16,62,84,104,231,316,370,455,1014

 

Motor Technical Specification:
Rated VoltageNo-load speedNo-load currentRated SpeedRated TorqueRated CurrentOutput powerStall TorqueStall Current
12VDC6200r/min60mA5100r/min20g.cm180mA1.05W110g.cm0.7A
24VDC8700r/min50mA7500r/min20g.cm130mA1.54W145g.cm0.7A

Note: Above are only some typical models. Motor length, shaft, motor lead, voltage, power, rated speed are supported customized. For more information or customized motor, Please contact us.

Dimension (Unit: mm)

micro planetary bldc motor

Micro BLDC Motor with Planetary Gearbox Specification:
Reduction ratio1662841042313163704551014
No-load speed(rpm)3801007058252017146
Rated speed(rpm)320826050221715135
Rated torque(kg.cm)0.20.711.22.53333
No-load speed(rpm)54014010080362723198
Rated speed(rpm)4701209070322420167
Rated torque(kg.cm)0.20.711.22.53333

 

Contact Us Anytime

Send Us Your Comment

Contact for Faster Size Drawing