Product

Home > Product

36mm 12V 24V Small Micro Worm Gear DC Motor

Model: DMK3650-2440
Flange size: 36 mm
Voltage: DC 24V
Gear Ratio: 1:81
Motor Rated Power: 7W
Motor Rated Speed: 420r/min
Motor Rated Current: 420mA
Final Output Speed: 42r/min
Optional: Brake, Connector, Gearbox, Controller
Customizable Accessories: motor length, shaft, motor lead, voltage, power, rated speed and so on.

BeuDMKE 36mm small brushless micro dc motor match with worm gearbox. Rated power 7w, rated torque up to 10kg.cm after gearbox, DC 24V working voltage. Gear ratio from 1:81 to 1:621 optional.

 

Micro bldc motor feature:

Small size dc gear motor with low speed and big torque
Suitable for small diameter Low noise and high torque application
Reduction ratio: 81,135,207,251,405,621

 

Motor Technical Specification:
Rated VoltageNo-load speedNo-load currentRated SpeedRated TorqueRated CurrentOutput powerStall TorqueStall Current
12VDC6500r/min250mA5300r/min200g.cm1400mA10.9W1083g.cm5A
24VDC4000r/min80mA3400r/min200g.cm420mA7W1333g.cm2.4A

Note: Above are only some typical models. Motor length, shaft, motor lead, voltage, power, rated speed are supported customized. For more information or customized motor, Please contact us.

Dimension (Unit: mm)

small bldc worm gear motor

 

Micro BLDC Motor with Planetary Gearbox Specification:
Rated VoltageReduction ratio81135207251405621
12VNo-load speed(rpm)804831261610
12VRated speed(rpm)65402622139
12VRated torque(kg.cm)101010101010
24VNo-load speed(rpm)49301916106
24VRated speed(rpm)4225171495
24VRated torque(kg.cm)101010101010

 

Contact Us Anytime

Send Us Your Comment

Contact for Faster Size Drawing